Staff

RoleName
CEO / Executive Head TeacherMiss K Morley
Head of AcademyMrs L Stogdale
Deputy Head of Academy: Pastoral, SEND Unit Provision, Inclusion and WelfareMr J Hunter
Deputy Head of Academy: Teaching, Learning and Assessment/EnglishMrs J Stuart
Assistant Head of Academy: SEND Unit ProvisionMrs T Hanger
Assistant Head of Academy: CurriculumMrs E Clement
Assistant Head of Academy: STEMMrs L Rossington
Nursery TeacherMiss M Mason
Nursery Learning AssistantMrs E Carter
Nursery Learning AssistantMiss C Thompson
Reception Teacher/EYFS Phase LeaderMrs V Place
Reception TeacherMrs C Douglas
Reception Learning AssistantMrs L Burns
Year 1 TeacherMrs H Potter
Year 1 TeacherMrs R Ritchie
Year 1 Learning AssistantMiss C South
Year 2 Teacher/KS1 Phase LeaderMrs E Pinchin
Year 2 TeacherMrs H Plews
Year 2 Learning AssistantMiss J Rumins
Year 3 Teacher/LKS2 Phase LeaderMrs N Dunn
Year 3 TeacherMiss C Carter
Year 4 Teacher/AHoAMrs E Clement
Year 4 TeacherMrs G Brignall
Year 5 TeacherMr P Walton
Year 5 TeacherMrs R Reynolds
Year 6 TeacherMr R Leonard
Year 6 Teacher/UKS2 Phase LeaderMiss R Tate
Year 6 TeacherMrs L Hodgson
KS2 HLTAMrs A Jones
KS2 Learning AssistantMrs L Cuffe
KS2 Learning AssistantMrs E Gouldthorpe
KS2 Learning Assistant Miss J Nimmo
Nursery SEND Unit Provision TeacherMiss L Barnes
Nursery SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMrs L Pallent
Nursery SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMiss G Foster
Nursery SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMrs A McDonald
EYFS SEND Unit Provision TeacherMrs S McInnes
EYFS SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMiss R Llewellyn
KS1 UNIT SEND Provision TeacherMiss J Gates
KS1 UNIT SEND Provision Learning SupportMrs C Parkin
LKS2 SEND Unit Provision TeacherMr S Blackburn
LKS2 SEND Unit Provision Learning Assistant/Breakfast Club ManagerMrs T Hughes
LKS2 SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMrs A Kay
UKS2 SEND Unit Provision TeacherMrs R Newbold
UKS2 SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMrs C Currie
SEND Unit Provision Learning AssistantMiss K Hetherington
Specialist Music TeacherMr C Nixon
PE/Sports LeadMr S Newham
SEND/ Inclusion Business ManagerMrs E Lowe
Welfare and Attendance OfficerMrs M Kelly
Trust CounsellorMrs G Holmes
Care AssistantMrs A Coleman
Care AssistantMrs K Nicholson
Care AssistantMiss K Peall
Lunchtime Supervisor/Reading Assistant Mrs H Davies
Lunchtime Supervisor/Reading Assistant Mrs S Fenwick
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs P McGlade
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs J Robson
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs A Thompson
Early Support Intervention OfficerMrs L Conroy
Academy Business Manager Mrs G Waters
Academy Office ManagerMrs C Steel
Academy AdministratorMrs S Cummins
CaretakerMr K Higgins
CEOP
Translate ยป